Celebrating
LONDON FLAIR PR, PUBLICISTS & PUBLIC RELATIONS COMPANY
USA: 7119 W. SUNSET BLVD, SUITE 150, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90046
UK: REGENT STREET, LONDON, W1B (Request postal address)
TEL USA: 310 492 5182 TEL UK: 0203 371 7945
INFO@LONDONFLAIRPR.COM


Lost Face Press Kit

Festivals:

1. AFI/AACTA Social Shorts (Australia) – 2016
2. LA Shorts Fest (USA) – 2016
3. LA Lift-Off Film Festival (Los Angeles) – 2016
4. Calgary International Film Festival (Canada) – 2016
5. Canberra Short Film Festival (Australia) – 2016
6. Sydney Lift-Off Film Festival 2016
7. New Filmmakers Los Angeles 2016
8. Global Shorts (USA) – 2016
9. Edmonton International Film Festival (Canada) – 2016
10. Zamoxis Short Film Showcase (USA) – 2017
11. Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema (USA) – 2017
12. Seoul Lift-Off Film Festival 2017
13. Miami Short Film Festival 2016
14. Beloit International Film Festival (USA) – 2017
15. Fandependent Film Festival 2017
16. Short of the Year (Promofest) 2017
17. Cayfilm – Cayman International Film Festival 2017
18. Sedona International Film Festival (USA) – 2017
19. Sene Film Music & Arts Festival (USA) – 2017
20. Concurso Internacional de Cortometrages Historicos de Segorbe (Concurso de Cortos – Mirada al Pasado – Spain) – 2017
21. Festival Internacional de Cine del Cono Sur (Chile) – 2017
22. Petaluma Film Festival (USA) – 2017
23. Falcon International Film Festival (London) – 2017
24. Festival of Nations International Film Festival (Austria) – 2017
25. VII Edición del Festival Internacional Gines en Corto (Spain) – 2017
26. Ennesimo Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
27. Dead Center Film Festival (Oklahoma) – 2017
28. Corto Nanni Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
29. IX Festival de Cine de Villa Maria Del Triunfo (Peru) – 2017
30. Faten Hamama Film Festival (Lebanon) – 2017
31. Calgary Horror Con (Canada) – 2017
32. FESTIFIL – Festival La Fila De Cortometrajes (Spain) – 2017
33. Regina International Film Festival (Canada) – 2017
34. Salon Internacional de la Luz (Colombia) – 2017
35. Hidalgo International Film Festival (Pachuca, Mexico) – 2017
36. Palm Springs Shortsfest – 2017
37. 18th Lucania Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
38. IIPMF – Independent International Permanent Memories Festival (Italy) – 2017
39. Festival Internacional de Cine de Querétaro (Mexico) – 2017
40. Certamen International de Cortometrages Galapán Film Festival (Southern Spain) – 2017
41. International Short Film Festival Detmold (Germany) – 2017
42. Festival Internacional de Cine Bajo la Luna – Islantilla Cinefórum (Andalucia – Spain) – 2017
43. Indie Street Film Festival (New Jersey) – 2017
44. Catone Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
45. Maracay International Film Festival (Venezuela) – 2017
46. Court Métrange Festival Européen Du Court Métrage Insolite Et Fantastique (France) – 2017
47. Festival Internacional De Cine De Calzada De Calatrava (Out of Competition – Spain) – 2017
48. FICICA Festival Internacional De Cortometrajes Cine A La Calle (Colombia) – 2017
49. Visioni Corte International Short Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
50. Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente de Elche (Spain) – 2017
51. Maipu Cortos Festival de Cine de Humor (Out of Competition – Argentina) – 2017
52. 14th Jameson CineFest Miskolc International Film Festival (Hungary) – 2017
53. Frame by Sound Fest (Dominican Republic) – 2017
54. 26o Festival Internacional de Cine (Paraguay) – 2017
55. Certamen de Cortometrages PLOT-POINT (Spain) – 2017
56. Festival Internacional de Cine Digital Experimental de Espacio Enter Canarias (Spain) – 2017
57. DiVinci International Film Festival (USA) – 2017
58. Arkadia Shortfest (Romania) – 2017
59. SESIFF International Extreme-short/Short film Competition (South Korea) – 2017
60. Tribal Film Festival (Oklahoma) – 2017
61. Obuxofest XVI (Spain) – 2017
62. Festival Internaciaonal de Guayaquil (Ecuador) – 2017
63. RiuRau Film Festival (Spain) – 2017
64. TUWUN Muestra de Cine Indígena de Wallmapu (Chile & Argentina) – 2017
65. Voghera Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
66. Portobello Film Festival (England) – 2017
67. San Diego International Film Festival (USA) – 2017
68. Lenola Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
69. International Edition X Cyborg Film Festival (Out of competition – Italy) – 2017
70. 11th Muestra Cine + Video Indigena (Chile) – 2017
71. Corto e a Capo (Italy) – 2017
72. Worldcon75 (Finland) – 2017
73. Villammare Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
74. Festival SPASM 16 édition (Montreal) – 2017
75. Festival Internazionale Del CortoMetraggio Cortolovere (Italy) – 2017
76. Cine No Visto (Spain) – 2017
77. Highland Park Independent Film Festival (LA) – 2017
78. Grand Off – World Independent Film Awards (Poland) – 2017
79. TOHorror Film Fest (Italy) – 2017
80. Sustefest – Festival de Cine de Terror Y Suspenso (Mexico) – 2107
81. Anatomy Crime-Horror International Film Festival (Greece) – 2017
82. Festival Internacional de Cine de la Patagonia (Argentina) – 2017
83. Kinofilm 14th Edition (Manchester UK) – 2017
84. Coronado Island Film Festival (San Diego, USA) – 2017
85. Premio Nazionale Bernardino Zapponi per Cortometraggi (Italy) – 2017
86. Festival Internacional de Cine de la Patagonia (Argentina) – 2017
87. FICVI Festival de Curtmetratges de Vila-Seca (Spain) – 2017
88. Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Loja (Spain) – 2017
89. Festival internacional Paris Courts Devant (Paris, France) – 2017
90. Mira Lincoln – Festival Internacional de Cortometrages de Lincoln (Argentina) – 2017
91. Novara Cine Festival (Italy) – 2017

 

ONLINE SHORT FILM Selections:
1. Vimeo Staff Pick
2. Short of the Week
3. Film Shortage

 

NOMINATED:
1. Best Short Dramatic – AMPIA Awards 2017
2. Best Production Reflecting Cultural Diversity – AMPIA Awards 2017
3. Best Costume Designer (Deitra Kalyn) – AMPIA Awards 2017
4. The Juan Ruiz Anchez Award for Best Cinematography – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
5. The Marshall Hawkins Award for Best Musical Score (Elliott Wheeler) – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
6. Best Director – Short (Sean Meehan) – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
7. Best Actor – Short (Gerald Auger) – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
8. Best Foreign Short – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
9. Best Short Film – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
10. Best Ensemble Cast (Short Film or Web Series) – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
11. Best Supporting Actor – Short (Morris Birdyellowhead) – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
12. Best Supporting Actress – Short (Michelle Thrush) – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
13. Best Actor – Short (Martin Dubreuil) – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
14. Best Screenplay (Sean Meehan, Jack London) – NewFilmmakers Los Angeles Best of 2017 Awards.
15. Best Short Film – Festival Internacional de Cine Bajo la Luna – Islantilla Cinefórum – 2017
16. Best Cinematography – Festival Internacional de Cine Bajo la Luna – Islantilla Cinefórum – 2017
17. Best Art Direction – Festival Internacional de Cine Bajo la Luna – Islantilla Cinefórum – 2017
18. Best Short Film – RIFFA (Regina International Film Festival) – 2017
19. Best Actor – Grand Off – World Independent Film Awards (Poland) – 2017
20. Best Short – Premio Nazionale Bernardino Zapponi per Cortometraggi (Italy) – 2017

 

WON:
1. Best Short Film Live Action – Edmonton International Film Festival 2016
2. The Bobby Riddell Award for Excellence in Cinematography – Edmonton International Film Festival 2016
3. Alberta Spirit Award for Best Short Film – Calgary International Film Festival 2016
4. Best Short Film – Global Shorts 2016
5. Best Drama 2016 – Zamoxis Short Film Showcase
6. Winner (Open Category) – AFI/AACTA Social Shorts 2016
7. Best International Cinematography – Canberra Short Film Festival 2016
8. Best Film (Autumn) – Short of the Year 2016
9. Best Film (Overall Winner) – Short of the Year 2017
10. Best Foreign Short – NewFilmmakers Los Angeles Best of 2017 Awards
11. Best Actor in a Drama (Gerald Auger) – NewFilmmakers Los Angeles Best of 2017 Awards
12. Festival Director’s Choice Award – Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema 2017
13. Jury Award – Best Short – Fandepedent Film Festival
14. 2nd Best Short Film – VII Edición del Festival Internacional Gines en Corto
15. Best Short Fiction – Festival Internacional de Cine del Cono Sur
16. Best Film – Concurso Internacional de Cortometrages Historicos de Segorbe 2017
17. Best Make Up & Hair (Lisa Belyea) – AMPIA Awards (Rosies) 2017
18. Jury Award – Best Short Film – Falcon International Film Festival (London) 2017
19. Best Costumes (Deitra Kalyn) – IIPMF – Independent International Permanent Memories Festival – 2017
20. Best Screenplay – Maracay International Film Festival (Venezuela) 2017
21. Jury Award – Concurso de Cortos, Mirada al Pasado (Spain) 2017
22. Audience Award – Best Online short – Palm Springs International Shortsfest 2017
23. August 2017 Vitruvian Award Winner – DaVinci International Film Festival 2017
24. Second Prize – Lenola Film Festival (International Section) 2017
25. Best Director – Lenola Film Festival 2017
26. Best Cinematography – Lenola Film Festival 2017
27. Best Cinematography – Festival Internacional de Cine Bajo la Luna – Islantilla Cinefórum – 2017
28. Best Art Direction – Festival Internacional de Cine Bajo la Luna – Islantilla Cinefórum – 2017
29. Jury Award, Best Short Film – Corto e a Capo (Italy) – 2017
30. 2nd Prize – Villammare Film Festival (Italy) – 2017
31. Best Short Film – Tribal Film Festival (Oklahoma) – 2017
32. Best Direction – RIURAU Film Festival (Spain) – 2017
33. Best Art Direction – RIURAU Film Festival (Spain) – 2017
34. Best Short Film – Festival Internacional de Cine de la Patagonia (Argentina) – 2017

 

member of

Copyright 2010 - 2017 ©    -    Terms & Conditions